Wednesday, May 27, 2009

Dache' doesn't need training wheels anymore

So on Monday I had a headache after I finally made it home from work because of the storms we have been getting and it took me 40 mins to leave the mall.. (ya I forgot my umbrella) So Tre' had got a new spiderman bike for his 5th bday and Derrick was putting it together for him and Dache' went "I don't want to be a baby and be the only one with wheels on my bike". So Derrick knowing there was NO way Dache' was gonna be able to ride without them we would give her a chance at it to see.. WELL WELL look at our surprise.... Little girl can do it!!! HOT DAMN!

Saturday, May 16, 2009

Fun at home..

I love these moments!! No words needed really... We were playing and dancing to music from Derricks phone.. We do this quite often!


And Tre' wearing his short pants the way his daddy does... HILARIOUS! We laughed so hard...

Tuesday, March 24, 2009

And one more time....

So yesterday I told Dache' to go put lotion on her cheeks because they were getting dry... Well after 10 mins of waaaaay to quite I went into bathroom to see and this is what I found.....

Miss Dache'

So the other day Dache' had out all her books.... I should have taken a pic of that!! HA HA But anyway I love, love to sit and watch her do this and it takes everything in me to be quite and just enjoy it....
xoxo

Wednesday, March 18, 2009

Wednesday Picking LIl' D up from school...

OK so must of us know I can't capture story's because I forget them so I came right in and started typing... LOL Well we have had alot of birds flying over the house for the pasted few days. .And some have pooped on my truck.. So we go to pick Derrick up from school and him and Dache' are in the back talking and Dache' goes "look at the black stuff on my window!" Lil'D goes "what is it?" Dache' "BIRD POOP!! What else would it be DUH!!!" hahah I held in my laugh soooo hard... Just to see what he would say and he goes, "yuck"... HA HA My kids are too funny..

Monday, March 16, 2009

Monday at the park

So Amanda im'd me to what I was going to be doing on this wonderful day.. I was like ummm not much... LOL She asked if we wanted to go to the park after I dropped off Lil' D at school... I was like sure... SO we got ready and meet her and Grace and the "closed" park.. Well you know me, I was like well I see someone fishing so if he can be in here so can we come on..... We had a blast and even Wyatt joined us.. Thank you we had a blast!!!

Friday, February 27, 2009

HA HA amen!

I am soooo copying Annie on this one THANK YOU.......

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yk7nKjr9Keo


To damn funny!!!